Introduction:
[…] 794.05 Unlawful sexual activity with certain minors.– (1) A person 24 years of age or older who engages in sexual activity with a person 16 or 17 years of age commits a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084. As used in this section, “sexual activity” means oral, anal, or vaginal penetration by, or union with, the sexual organ of another; however, sexual activity does not include an act done for a bona fide medical purpose Florida code, Title XLVI, Chapter 794
Georgia
The age of consent in Georgia is 16 as specified by Section 16.6.3 of the Criminal Code of Georgia.
Also stated in the Criminal Code of Georgia 16.6.3 subsection (c), if a person is “at least 14 but less than 16 years of age and the person convicted of statutory rape is 18 years of age or younger and is no more than four years older than the victim, such person shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.”
Hawaii
• For age of consent in Hawaii and the territories in the Pacific Ocean, see: Ages of consent in Oceania#United States
Idaho
The age of consent in Idaho is 18 in ordinary circumstances with no close in age exception as specified in the Idaho statutes 18-1601
Illinois